Home › Norwood › Duplex › 703 Pleasant St, Norwood MA 02062
703 Pleasant St, Norwood MA 02062 — photo 1 of 131 / 13
$689,000
703 Pleasant St, Norwood MA 02062
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,160 sqft · $344,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02062) yet.

About this property

Opportunity knocks with this spacious side-by-side duplex offering incredible income potential in Norwood! Whether you're an investor looking to expand your portfolio or an owner-occupant hoping to offset your mortgage with rental income, this property has plenty to offer! Set back from the road, the home features an enormous paved driveway with an abundance of off-street parking and a generous yard. Each unit offers a spacious layout with a large, sun-filled living room, two bedrooms, ample closet space, and plenty of storage throughout. Enjoy updated kitchen countertops and appliances, along with an updated bathroom. One unit offers even more flexibility with a finished basement, ideal for a recreational room, home office, or potential third bedroom. With 2 separate entrances for each unit, comfortable living spaces, and room to spread out, this duplex offers the perfect combination of practicality and investment potential. Live in one unit and rent the other, or add a fantastic income-producing property to your portfolio! Looking for an even bigger opportunity? The neighboring single-family home is also available for purchase, creating a unique opportunity to own both properties, generate additional rental income, or create your very own private enclave! See MLS# 73590357 for additional details . Whether you're thinking investment, multigenerational living, or simply more space and flexibility, the possibilities are exciting. Don't miss this opportunity! OH Sat and Sun .Easy to show by appt.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,160 sqft
Lot size20,911 sqft
Year built1973
Price / sqft$319
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73590358

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$5,800
Tax year2026
Assessed value$590,600
ZoningG
Gross income (actual)$19,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$19,200/yr
Total actual rent$1,600/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms10
Lot size0.48 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces6
ParkingPaved Drive
BasementFull, Partially Finished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
FlooringCarpet

Utilities & systems

HeatingElectric
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Norwood →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 703 Pleasant St, Norwood MA 02062 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,160 sqft of living area, built in 1973.

How long has 703 Pleasant St, Norwood MA 02062 been on the market?

703 Pleasant St, Norwood MA 02062 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $689,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $344,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 703 Pleasant St, Norwood MA 02062?

Annual property taxes are $5,800 (2026), on an assessed value of $590,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $689,000 for 2,160 sqft, that's about $319 per square foot.

Is there parking?

6 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

703 Pleasant St, Norwood MA 02062 is in Norwood, Norfolk County, MA 02062.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook