Home › Easton › 4 Family - 4 Units Up/Down › 23 Norton Ave, Easton MA 02375
23 Norton Ave, Easton MA 02375 — photo 1 of 141 / 14
$925,000
23 Norton Ave, Easton MA 02375
4 units · 8 bd · 4 ba · 3,448 sqft · $231,250/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02375) yet.

About this property

23 Norton Avenue contains four (4) 2-Bedroom/1-Bathroom units with 3,448 square feet of gross living area in 5,328 square feet of gross area. The Property is situated upon a 0.69-acre parcel and features eight (8) off-street parking spaces. The Property offers a full basement with coin-op laundry and individual private storage units. 23 Norton Avenue is well-positioned in South Easton, offering convenient access to the surrounding residential neighborhoods, local commercial amenities, and Easton’s established town center. The Property is improved by its location in a quaint, suburban neighborhood with a home-like feel. All tenants are tenant-at-will. Unit 3 is currently vacant. Tenants are responsible for gas-fired heat, electric powered hot water, as well as separately metered electricity. The Landlord is responsible for providing town water & private septic.

Property details

Units4
Living area3,448 sqft
Lot size30,056 sqft
Year built1972
Price / sqft$268
CountyBristol
MLS #73590811

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,770
Tax year2026
Assessed value$756,300
ZoningRES
Gross income (actual)$79,132/yr
Net operating income (actual)$50,892/yr
Total actual rent$6,525/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms16
Lot size0.69 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces8
ParkingOff Street, Paved
BasementUnfinished
FoundationBlock
RoofShingle, Rubber

Utilities & systems

HeatingNatural Gas
SewerPrivate Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Easton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 23 Norton Ave, Easton MA 02375 have?

It is a 4-unit multi-family property with 3,448 sqft of living area, built in 1972.

How long has 23 Norton Ave, Easton MA 02375 been on the market?

23 Norton Ave, Easton MA 02375 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $925,000 across 4 units, that works out to roughly $231,250 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 23 Norton Ave, Easton MA 02375?

Annual property taxes are $9,770 (2026), on an assessed value of $756,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $925,000 for 3,448 sqft, that's about $268 per square foot.

Is there parking?

8 total parking spaces (off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

23 Norton Ave, Easton MA 02375 is in Easton, Bristol County, MA 02375.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook