Home › Brockton › 3 Family › 65 Richmond St, Brockton MA 02301
65 Richmond St, Brockton MA 02301 — photo 1 of 71 / 7
$850,000
65 Richmond St, Brockton MA 02301
3 units · 11 bd · 3 ba · 3,654 sqft · $283,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02301) yet.

About this property

This is a Money Maker, Huge Building First Floor is a 4 to 5 bedroom unit. Property is Vinyl Sided with all FHA/Gas Heat and all separate gas hot water tanks. Property boasts hardwood floors thru out. and has been rented to same tenants for over 15 years 1st floor and second is TAW over 6 years both Housing tenants and are sold with the tenants. Third Floor has just vacated after 17 years as a tenant and will be available for New Owner. Good Sized Backyard and Seller just removed the 2 car Garage that was in need of Repair now that just gave an additional 2 parking spots . We do require a 24hr notice but we have arranged a Showing for Thursday 10/15 for 5:00 and also a Sunday showing 18th at 4:00 we can see the whole Building so if interested please be on time or no showings until the following week. Please email me if attending. Huge 3 Family do not miss out... WILL NOT LAST....

Property details

Units3
Living area3,654 sqft
Lot size7,928 sqft
Year built1898
Price / sqft$233
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73590818

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,453
Tax year2026
Assessed value$726,800
ZoningR2
Gross income (actual)$24,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$24,000/yr
Total actual rent$2,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms18
Lot size0.18 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces3
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 65 Richmond St, Brockton MA 02301 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,654 sqft of living area, built in 1898.

How long has 65 Richmond St, Brockton MA 02301 been on the market?

65 Richmond St, Brockton MA 02301 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $850,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $283,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 65 Richmond St, Brockton MA 02301?

Annual property taxes are $8,453 (2026), on an assessed value of $726,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $850,000 for 3,654 sqft, that's about $233 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

65 Richmond St, Brockton MA 02301 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02301.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook