Home › Boston › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 4 Kearsarge Ave, Boston MA 02119
4 Kearsarge Ave, Boston MA 02119 — photo 1 of 81 / 8
$1,250,000
4 Kearsarge Ave, Boston MA 02119
3 units · 6 bd · 4 ba · 3,168 sqft · $416,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02119) yet.

About this property

This offering presents a rare opportunity for an investor or owner-user to acquire a fully leased 3,368 GSF three-unit multifamily property situated in the Nubian Square area of Boston, MA. The property consists of a one, two, and three-bedroom units with card operated common laundry, and provides immediate in-place rental income to an incoming owner. The building has also benefited from recent capital investment, including a recently replaced roof, updated exterior work, and the replacement of 15 windows. The location provides convenient access to the Longwood Medical Area, one of the region’s largest employment centers, as well as Mission Hill and MBTA rapid transit. This access supports consistent rental demand, and residents also have high-quality amenities close by. With in-place income, a diverse unit mix and a well-located setting, this property is an attractive multifamily investment in one of Boston’s most active rental markets.

Property details

Units3
Living area3,168 sqft
Lot size1,348 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$395
CountySuffolk
MLS #73590969

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,479
Tax year2026
Assessed value$757,900
Zoning3F-4000
Gross income (actual)$100,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$100,200/yr
Total actual rent$8,350/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms16
Lot size0.03 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingOther
FoundationOther
RoofOther
ConstructionSee Remarks
FlooringOther

Utilities & systems

SewerOther
WaterOther

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 4 Kearsarge Ave, Boston MA 02119 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 3,168 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 4 Kearsarge Ave, Boston MA 02119 been on the market?

4 Kearsarge Ave, Boston MA 02119 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,250,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $416,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 4 Kearsarge Ave, Boston MA 02119?

Annual property taxes are $9,479 (2026), on an assessed value of $757,900.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,250,000 for 3,168 sqft, that's about $395 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

4 Kearsarge Ave, Boston MA 02119 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02119.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook