Home › Somerville › Multi Family › 13 Stickney Avenue, Somerville MA 02145
13 Stickney Avenue, Somerville MA 02145 — photo 1 of 241 / 24
$899,000
13 Stickney Avenue, Somerville MA 02145
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,333 sqft · $449,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02145) yet.

About this property

2-family goldmine steps from Gilman Square Green Line. Solid bones. Great layouts. Both units packed with in-unit washer and dryer, separate utilities, eat-in kitchens, gas heat and cooking. One heating system replaced in 2024. Off-street parking. Nine-foot ceilings throughout add serious character. This is prime real estate in a vibrant neighborhood. Restaurants, shops, schools, transit—it's all here. Ready to build equity? Ready to invest? This property delivers opportunity. Fantastic location. Your vision, your timeline. Schedule your showing today and see what's possible.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,333 sqft
Lot size2,918 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$385
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73589823

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 13, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,582
Tax year2026
Assessed value$781,600
ZoningNR
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms10
Lot size0.07 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces1
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationBrick/Mortar
RoofSlate
ConstructionFrame

Utilities & systems

HeatingSteam, Natural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, Washer Hookup

Location

More about investing in Somerville →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 13 Stickney Avenue, Somerville MA 02145 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,333 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 13 Stickney Avenue, Somerville MA 02145 been on the market?

13 Stickney Avenue, Somerville MA 02145 has been listed for 0 days (since October 13, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $899,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $449,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 13 Stickney Avenue, Somerville MA 02145?

Annual property taxes are $8,582 (2026), on an assessed value of $781,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $899,000 for 2,333 sqft, that's about $385 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 total parking space (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

13 Stickney Avenue, Somerville MA 02145 is in Somerville, Middlesex County, MA 02145.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook