Home › Brockton › Multi Family › 260 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301
260 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301 — photo 1 of 191 / 19
$785,900
260 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301
2 units · 6 bd · 2 ba · 1,967 sqft · $392,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02301) yet.

About this property

Welcome to this inviting two-family home in Brockton, offering two separate living units and flexible options for extended family or rental income. The property also features a garage and a backyard—great for parking, storage, outdoor relaxation, or entertaining. Conveniently located near local shops, schools, public transportation, and major routes. A wonderful opportunity for homeowners or investors.

Property details

Units2
Living area1,967 sqft
Lot size7,405 sqft
Year built1884
Price / sqft$400
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73589985

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 13, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,108
Tax year2026
Assessed value$697,200
ZoningR3
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms13
Lot size0.17 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces9
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street
BasementFull, Concrete
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRefrigerator

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 260 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,967 sqft of living area, built in 1884.

How long has 260 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301 been on the market?

260 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301 has been listed for 0 days (since October 13, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $785,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $392,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 260 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301?

Annual property taxes are $8,108 (2026), on an assessed value of $697,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $785,900 for 1,967 sqft, that's about $400 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 9 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street).

Where is this property located?

260 Belmont Ave, Brockton MA 02301 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02301.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook