Home › East Bridgewater › Multi Family › 37 Oak St, East Bridgewater MA 02333
37 Oak St, East Bridgewater MA 02333 — photo 1 of 41 / 4
$1,195,000
37 Oak St, East Bridgewater MA 02333
2 units · 6 bd · 5 ba · 3,800 sqft · $597,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02333) yet.

About this property

Over 5 acre potential 40B / Condo development site! Conceptual plan attached for 20 units (10 duplexes). Current zoning is "residential multiple buildings" (includes existing houses addressed as 35 & 37 Oak St.). Being sold as a development site so tours limited to the land, tenants are not to be disturbed. Draft your offers according to the terms your preposing for the property (IE: subject to 20 unit 40B approval or as it is currently "multiple building resi" or subject to 4 form A lots, etc.). Call listing agent for details.

Property details

Units2
Living area3,800 sqft
Lot size231,304 sqft
Year built1978
Price / sqft$314
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73589420

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 11, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,443
Tax year2026
Assessed value$837,100
Zoningres
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms14
Lot size5.31 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces99
BasementFull
FoundationOther

Utilities & systems

SewerPrivate Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in East Bridgewater →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 37 Oak St, East Bridgewater MA 02333 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,800 sqft of living area, built in 1978.

How long has 37 Oak St, East Bridgewater MA 02333 been on the market?

37 Oak St, East Bridgewater MA 02333 has been listed for 0 days (since October 11, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,195,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $597,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 37 Oak St, East Bridgewater MA 02333?

Annual property taxes are $11,443 (2026), on an assessed value of $837,100.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,195,000 for 3,800 sqft, that's about $314 per square foot.

Is there parking?

99 total parking spaces.

Where is this property located?

37 Oak St, East Bridgewater MA 02333 is in East Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA 02333.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook