Home › Revere › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 345/347 Fenno St., Revere MA 02151
345/347 Fenno St., Revere MA 02151 — photo 1 of 411 / 41
$849,900
345/347 Fenno St., Revere MA 02151
2 units · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,524 sqft · $424,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02151) yet.

About this property

At 345/347 Fenno Street, discover a multi-family residence built in 1910, owned by the same family for over 60 years, offering approximately 2524 square feet of living space. This inviting home can be prepared for prompt occupancy, presenting a unique opportunity to add your own personal touches for both comfortable living and potential income. The property provides five bedrooms and two full bathrooms, complemented by an additional half bathroom, sink, and a washer & dryer in the basement, ensuring ample accommodation and convenience for residents. Unit 1 has approximately 838 s.f. spread over 4 rooms, 1 bedroom and 1 bath. Unit 2 has approximately 1686 s.f. spread over 2 floors with 7 rooms, 4 bedrooms, and 1 bath. Each space is thoughtfully designed to support a harmonious lifestyle. Further enhancing the property's appeal is a single-space garage, providing secure parking or additional storage solutions, and a deck for your outdoor entertaining. Also, the sale will convey 2 additional lots (0 Ridge Rd, lot 46 and 0 Fenno St, lot 664). Situated on a generous 10,159 square foot lot (total of the 3 parcels), the residence spans three stories, offering a substantial footprint within its community. Explore the possibilities presented by this property, which would be perfect for the owner-occupant, investor, as well as multi-generational living. The property will be delivered vacant , offering a seemless transition and a wonderful opportunity to transform the space into something truly your own. This prime West Revere location is very close to Routes 1, 16, Boston, and Logan Airport. Enjoy all the amenities that burgeoning Revere has to offer, including many fine dining establishments, shopping, medical facilites and the first public beach in the country.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,524 sqft
Lot size10,159 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$337
CountySuffolk
MLS #73593890

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 22, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,241
Tax year2026
Assessed value$810,000
ZoningRB
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms11
Lot size0.23 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces7
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Tandem, On Street, Paved
BasementFull, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Garage Access, Concrete
FoundationBlock, Stone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Parquet, Stone/Ceramic Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Natural Gas
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRefrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave

Location

More about investing in Revere →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 345/347 Fenno St., Revere MA 02151 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,524 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 345/347 Fenno St., Revere MA 02151 been on the market?

345/347 Fenno St., Revere MA 02151 has been listed for 0 days (since October 22, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $849,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $424,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 345/347 Fenno St., Revere MA 02151?

Annual property taxes are $7,241 (2026), on an assessed value of $810,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $849,900 for 2,524 sqft, that's about $337 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 7 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, tandem, on street, paved).

Where is this property located?

345/347 Fenno St., Revere MA 02151 is in Revere, Suffolk County, MA 02151.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook