Home › Salem › 3 Family › 32 Park St, Salem MA 01970
32 Park St, Salem MA 01970 — photo 1 of 261 / 26
$829,000
32 Park St, Salem MA 01970
3 units · 9 bd · 3 ba · 2,345 sqft · $276,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01970) yet.

About this property

Great opportunity to own a three-family home in a prime Salem location! 32 Park Street offers three bedrooms and one full bathroom in each unit, with hardwood floors, gas heat, granite countertops and exterior vinyl siding that is in excellent condition. With a strong rental history, this property is an appealing option for investors or buyers looking to live in one unit while collecting rent from the others. Enjoy nearby parks, beaches, a kayak launch, and marinas, along with convenient access to historic Salem Common, the commuter rail and downtown Salem’s restaurants, shops, museums, and waterfront attractions. Rich in history and close to so much of what makes Salem a great place to live, this property brings together rental income potential and a location with plenty to offer. Join us for one of the open houses this weekend or schedule a private showing today.

Property details

Units3
Living area2,345 sqft
Lot size1,790 sqft
Year built1915
Price / sqft$354
CountyEssex
MLS #73592387

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 19, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,863
Tax year2026
Assessed value$822,200
ZoningR3
Gross income (actual)$106,428/yr
Net operating income (actual)$106,428/yr
Total actual rent$8,869/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size0.04 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingPaved Drive
BasementUnfinished
FoundationStone
RoofSlate
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Salem →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 32 Park St, Salem MA 01970 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,345 sqft of living area, built in 1915.

How long has 32 Park St, Salem MA 01970 been on the market?

32 Park St, Salem MA 01970 has been listed for 0 days (since October 19, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $829,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $276,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 32 Park St, Salem MA 01970?

Annual property taxes are $8,863 (2026), on an assessed value of $822,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $829,000 for 2,345 sqft, that's about $354 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

32 Park St, Salem MA 01970 is in Salem, Essex County, MA 01970.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook