Home › Boston › Multi Family › 31 Regent St, Boston MA 02119
31 Regent St, Boston MA 02119 — photo 1 of 211 / 21
$825,000
31 Regent St, Boston MA 02119
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,016 sqft · $412,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02119) yet.

About this property

Presenting a distinguished multi-family property located in the heart of Boston. This 2016 square foot residence, situated on a generous 3190 square foot lot, stands in great condition, offering an attractive and well-maintained living environment. The kitchens are equipped with stainless steel appliances, providing a contemporary and functional space. This property encompasses four well-proportioned bedrooms and two full bathrooms, distributed across its two stories, offering ample accommodation and essential amenities. We invite you to experience the refined potential of this Boston multi-family residence. Both units can be delivered vacant. Some photos are digitally enhanced.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,016 sqft
Lot size3,190 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$409
CountySuffolk
MLS #73586850

Listing status

Listed onOctober 24, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,734
Tax year2026
Assessed value$623,700
ZoningR2
Gross income (actual)$36,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$36,000/yr
Total actual rent$6,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms10
Lot size0.07 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
BasementFull, Walk-Out Access, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationGranite
FlooringWood, Tile, Stone/Ceramic Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingNatural Gas, Forced Air
CoolingCentral Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Gas Oven, Washer Hookup
AppliancesDishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 31 Regent St, Boston MA 02119 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,016 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 31 Regent St, Boston MA 02119 been on the market?

31 Regent St, Boston MA 02119 has been listed for 1 day (since October 24, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $825,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $412,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 31 Regent St, Boston MA 02119?

Annual property taxes are $7,734 (2026), on an assessed value of $623,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $825,000 for 2,016 sqft, that's about $409 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

31 Regent St, Boston MA 02119 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02119.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook