Home › Quincy › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 31-33 Pearl Street, Quincy MA 02169
31-33 Pearl Street, Quincy MA 02169 — photo 1 of 401 / 40
$799,000
31-33 Pearl Street, Quincy MA 02169
2 units · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,922 sqft · $399,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02169) yet.

About this property

Location, space, and opportunity come together in this well-maintained two-family home in the heart of Quincy Center. Offering exceptional convenience and investment potential, this property is within walking distance of the Quincy Center and Quincy Adams MBTA stations, with restaurants, shops, banks, and everyday essentials just around the corner. Both units feature generous layouts with spacious kitchens, dedicated living and dining rooms, abundant natural light, and hardwood floors beneath the carpeting. The upper unit includes a separate office, while the lower unit offers a large pantry. Although the interiors would benefit from cosmetic updates, the home has been exceptionally well cared for. The partially finished basement provides additional flexibility with a full bathroom, kitchen setup, and ample storage. Off-street parking on both sides of the property, a private backyard, and highway access just minutes away complete this outstanding opportunity in one of Quincy's most convenient locations.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,922 sqft
Lot size3,757 sqft
Year built1880
Price / sqft$273
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73590755

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,444
Tax year2026
Assessed value$801,700
Zoningresb
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms11
Lot size0.09 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces3
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Partially Finished
FoundationGranite
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood, Tile, Stone/Ceramic Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air, Oil
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Quincy →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 31-33 Pearl Street, Quincy MA 02169 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,922 sqft of living area, built in 1880.

How long has 31-33 Pearl Street, Quincy MA 02169 been on the market?

31-33 Pearl Street, Quincy MA 02169 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $799,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $399,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 31-33 Pearl Street, Quincy MA 02169?

Annual property taxes are $9,444 (2026), on an assessed value of $801,700.

What is the price per square foot?

At $799,000 for 2,922 sqft, that's about $273 per square foot.

Is there parking?

3 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

31-33 Pearl Street, Quincy MA 02169 is in Quincy, Norfolk County, MA 02169.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook