Home › Everett › Multi Family › 26 Francis St, Everett MA 02149
26 Francis St, Everett MA 02149 — photo 1 of 361 / 36
$879,900
26 Francis St, Everett MA 02149
2 units · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,190 sqft · $439,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02149) yet.

About this property

Unlock the Potential of Two-Family Living in Everett! Discover this well-maintained two-family property in a convenient location near Routes 1 and 16, Logan Airport, Encore Boston Harbor, and downtown Boston. Featuring two spacious units—a first-floor 2-bedroom, 1-bath unit and a second-floor 3-bedroom, 1-bath unit—this property offers flexibility and opportunity for a variety of buyers. Additional highlights include ample off-street parking, a sizeable driveway, and detached two-car garage. Investors: Add a multi-family property to your portfolio with the potential for rental income and long-term appreciation. Owner-occupants: Live in one unit while renting the other to help offset your mortgage and reduce your monthly housing costs. Opportunities like this are worth exploring! Schedule your showing today and discover how this Everett two-family could fit your investment strategy or homeownership goals.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,190 sqft
Lot size3,598 sqft
Year built1920
Price / sqft$402
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73593429

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 21, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,606
Tax year2026
Assessed value$761,200
ZoningDD
Gross income (actual)$45,600/yr
Net operating income (actual)$45,600/yr
Total actual rent$3,800/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms12
Lot size0.08 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces5
ParkingPaved Drive
BasementPartially Finished
FoundationBlock

Utilities & systems

HeatingOil
CoolingWall Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesOven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave

Location

More about investing in Everett →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 26 Francis St, Everett MA 02149 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,190 sqft of living area, built in 1920.

How long has 26 Francis St, Everett MA 02149 been on the market?

26 Francis St, Everett MA 02149 has been listed for 0 days (since October 21, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $879,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $439,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 26 Francis St, Everett MA 02149?

Annual property taxes are $9,606 (2026), on an assessed value of $761,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $879,900 for 2,190 sqft, that's about $402 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 5 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

26 Francis St, Everett MA 02149 is in Everett, Middlesex County, MA 02149.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook