Home › Boston › Multi Family › 24 Haynes Street, Boston MA 02128
24 Haynes Street, Boston MA 02128 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$1,600,000
24 Haynes Street, Boston MA 02128
2 units · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,802 sqft · $800,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02128) yet.

About this property

Rarely available, premier Jeffries Point multi-family offering sophisticated urban living and strong investment upside! Perched in one of East Boston's most desirable pockets, this exceptional row-end two-family home captures natural light and delivers breathtaking, views of the Boston Harbor and downtown skyline. The property features a spacious, flexible layout across multiple levels, highlighted by a stunning owner's triplex complete with a gas fireplace, custom built-ins, an upper-level entertaining wet bar, and a private walk-out roof deck framing iconic city views. Additional highlights include gleaming hardwood floors, open-concept living spaces, a bonus finished lower level, separate utilities, and rare off-street parking for up to 4 vehicles on a separately deeded adjacent lot. Steps from the Maverick Blue Line T-station, the Harborwalk, waterfront parks, and Eastie's best dining and local cafes. A truly turnkey lifestyle asset for an owner-occupant or savvy developer looking for an elite Boston footprint!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,802 sqft
Lot size2,272 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$571
CountySuffolk
MLS #73595483

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 27, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$14,811
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,194,400
ZoningEBR3
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories5
Total rooms10
Lot size0.05 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Tandem, Paved
BasementFull, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationStone
RoofRubber
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingNatural Gas
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 24 Haynes Street, Boston MA 02128 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,802 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 24 Haynes Street, Boston MA 02128 been on the market?

24 Haynes Street, Boston MA 02128 has been listed for 0 days (since October 27, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,600,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $800,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 24 Haynes Street, Boston MA 02128?

Annual property taxes are $14,811 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,194,400.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,600,000 for 2,802 sqft, that's about $571 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, tandem, paved).

Where is this property located?

24 Haynes Street, Boston MA 02128 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02128.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook