Home › Boston › Multi Family › 239 Leyden St, Boston MA 02128
239 Leyden St, Boston MA 02128 — photo 1 of 121 / 12
$890,000
239 Leyden St, Boston MA 02128
1 units · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,048 sqft · $890,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02128) yet.

About this property

***$10,000 BUYERS CREDIT AT CLOSING*** HUGE HUGE single family property two full bathroom. Three levels of living space. First floor have a nice kitchen, hardwood floor, Four bedrooms. Second floor have two bedrooms, full bathroom, with yard space. Next to Orient heights train station, 10 minites to Logan Airport.

Property details

Units1
Living area2,048 sqft
Lot size2,765 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$435
CountySuffolk
MLS #73595164

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 26, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,129
Tax year2026
Assessed value$655,600
ZoningR2
Gross income (actual)$239,976/yr
Net operating income (actual)$239,976/yr
Total actual rent$19,998/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms7
Lot size0.06 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces2
ParkingOff Street
BasementWalk-Out Access, Bulkhead
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 239 Leyden St, Boston MA 02128 have?

It is a 1-unit multi-family property with 2,048 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long has 239 Leyden St, Boston MA 02128 been on the market?

239 Leyden St, Boston MA 02128 has been listed for 0 days (since October 26, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $890,000 across 1 units, that works out to roughly $890,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 239 Leyden St, Boston MA 02128?

Annual property taxes are $8,129 (2026), on an assessed value of $655,600.

What is the price per square foot?

At $890,000 for 2,048 sqft, that's about $435 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 2 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

239 Leyden St, Boston MA 02128 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02128.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook