Home › Bridgewater › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 22 Goodwin St, Bridgewater MA 02324
22 Goodwin St, Bridgewater MA 02324 — photo 1 of 381 / 38
$675,000
22 Goodwin St, Bridgewater MA 02324
2 units · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,580 sqft · $337,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02324) yet.

About this property

*Offer deadline Thursday, 10/8 at 2PM. Great opportunity for an investor or owner-occupant at 22 Goodwin St! Set on a dead-end street in a prime Bridgewater location near Bridgewater State University, this spacious 2-family offers flexibility, convenience & a long list of recent improvements. The interior has been freshly painted throughout with brand-new carpeting. Major updates include a high-efficiency Buderus gas boiler, separate electrical, roof (2019), basement French drain & sump pump system (2022), first-floor appliances (2021), plus a newer range & refrigerator in the second-floor unit (2025). Convenient to downtown Bridgewater, commuter rail, shopping, dining & major routes, a compelling opportunity to live, rent or add to your investment portfolio!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,580 sqft
Lot size9,600 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$262
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73583545

Listing status

Days on market9 days
Listed onSeptember 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,030
Tax year2025
Assessed value$539,500
ZoningMDTA-RD
Gross income (actual)$64,452/yr
Net operating income (actual)$64,452/yr
Total actual rent$5,200/mo
Electric expense$2,583/yr
Insurance expense$3,881/yr

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms14
Lot size0.22 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
ParkingPaved Drive, Paved
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Sump Pump, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringVinyl, Carpet, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingForced Air
CoolingWindow Unit(s), Central Air
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Disposal

Location

More about investing in Bridgewater →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 22 Goodwin St, Bridgewater MA 02324 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,580 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 22 Goodwin St, Bridgewater MA 02324 been on the market?

22 Goodwin St, Bridgewater MA 02324 has been listed for 9 days (since September 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $675,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $337,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 22 Goodwin St, Bridgewater MA 02324?

Annual property taxes are $7,030 (2025), on an assessed value of $539,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $675,000 for 2,580 sqft, that's about $262 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces (paved drive, paved).

Where is this property located?

22 Goodwin St, Bridgewater MA 02324 is in Bridgewater, Plymouth County, MA 02324.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook