Home › Brockton › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 20 Guild Rd, Brockton MA 02302
20 Guild Rd, Brockton MA 02302 — photo 1 of 421 / 42
$699,900
20 Guild Rd, Brockton MA 02302
2 units · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,525 sqft · $349,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02302) yet.

About this property

RARE OPPORTUNITY! One of the first of its kind to hit the local market! This stunning single-family home with a fully permitted accessory dwelling unit (ADU) has been completely gutted and meticulously renovated from top to bottom, offering modern finishes, exceptional versatility, and endless possibilities! Extensive upgrades include all-new electrical, HVAC, roof, windows, doors, an oversized freshly paved driveway, and so much more. The main residence features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and a bright, open-concept layout connecting the spacious living room, dining area, and beautifully designed kitchen featuring quartz countertops and brand-new stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom offers direct access to its own private deck. Upstairs, the fully permitted ADU features 2 generously sized bedrooms, a full bathroom, a gorgeous kitchen with quartz countertops, and an expansive living room with French doors leading to a private deck with exterior access. Outside, enjoy a large, freshly landscaped yard complete with a patio area perfect for outdoor entertaining and relaxation. Whether you're looking for multigenerational living, space for extended family, or the potential to generate rental income, this unique property offers incredible flexibility. With two beautifully renovated living spaces and virtually everything brand new, this is a truly exceptional opportunity you won't want to miss! Move right in and enjoy all the benefits of modern living!

Property details

Units2
Living area1,525 sqft
Lot size8,146 sqft
Year built1920
Price / sqft$459
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73590688

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 14, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$5,301
Tax year2026
Assessed value$455,800
ZoningR1C
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms10
Lot size0.19 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive
BasementFull
FoundationStone
FlooringTile

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 20 Guild Rd, Brockton MA 02302 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,525 sqft of living area, built in 1920.

How long has 20 Guild Rd, Brockton MA 02302 been on the market?

20 Guild Rd, Brockton MA 02302 has been listed for 0 days (since October 14, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $699,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $349,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 20 Guild Rd, Brockton MA 02302?

Annual property taxes are $5,301 (2026), on an assessed value of $455,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $699,900 for 1,525 sqft, that's about $459 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

20 Guild Rd, Brockton MA 02302 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02302.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook