Home › Billerica › Multi Family › 2 Stonehedge Cir, Billerica MA 01821
2 Stonehedge Cir, Billerica MA 01821 — photo 1 of 171 / 17
$849,900
2 Stonehedge Cir, Billerica MA 01821
2 units · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,075 sqft · $424,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01821) yet.

About this property

Discover the perfect blend of comfortable living and income potential in this inviting home on a desirable cul-de-sac street. The main home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full updated bathrooms, hardwood floors throughout the first floor, and a newer kitchen w/ granite countertops. There is gas cooking, a refrigerator, and washer & dryer for convenience. A cozy wood-burning fireplace creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere, The finished heated lower level offers additional flexible living space, perfect for a family room, home office, or recreation area. There is. huge 2 car attached garage . A separate one-bedroom rental apartment above the garage, complete with its own private entrance and a deck off the living area. Ideal for generating rental income, accommodating extended family, or creating a private guest retreat.The fenced-in yard with composite deck and patio are perfect for relaxing, entertaining, and outdoor enjoyment. Additional highlights include vinyl siding, an irrigation system, and a spacious 2-car garage. Main home has mini splits installed in 2021, Rannai h/w installed in 2018 Apartment heat and A/C installed 2021. Photos from a previous rental listing, new pictures coming soon!

Property details

Units2
Living area3,075 sqft
Lot size19,998 sqft
Year built1992
Price / sqft$276
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73593701

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 21, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,757
Tax year2026
Assessed value$754,300
Zoning3
Gross income (actual)$68,400/yr
Net operating income (actual)$68,400/yr
Total actual rent$5,700/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms10
Lot size0.46 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces8
ParkingOff Street, Paved
BasementFull, Finished
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringCarpet, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingCentral, Forced Air, Ductless, Natural Gas
CoolingCentral Air, Ductless
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Electric Range
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Billerica →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 2 Stonehedge Cir, Billerica MA 01821 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,075 sqft of living area, built in 1992.

How long has 2 Stonehedge Cir, Billerica MA 01821 been on the market?

2 Stonehedge Cir, Billerica MA 01821 has been listed for 0 days (since October 21, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $849,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $424,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 2 Stonehedge Cir, Billerica MA 01821?

Annual property taxes are $8,757 (2026), on an assessed value of $754,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $849,900 for 3,075 sqft, that's about $276 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 8 total parking spaces (off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

2 Stonehedge Cir, Billerica MA 01821 is in Billerica, Middlesex County, MA 01821.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook