Home › Milton › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 197 Blue Hills Pkwy, Milton MA 02186
197 Blue Hills Pkwy, Milton MA 02186 — photo 1 of 281 / 28
$1,200,000
197 Blue Hills Pkwy, Milton MA 02186
3 units · 7 bd · 3 ba · 2,860 sqft · $400,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02186) yet.

About this property

View By appointment anytime. Rare three-family on Blue Hills Parkway in the Milton Public Schools district, between the Neponset bike path and Blue Hills Reservation. Tucker School is right next door; Churchill’s is down the parkway; Mattapan Station, local buses, and highway access are a short hop. Trails and neighborhood parks are out the front door.Three units: first-floor 2-bedroom (currently configured as a 3-bedroom); second-floor 3-bedroom; and a third floor 1-bedroom. The first-floor unit is vacant and opens to a large lower level. Use the lower level as office space,kiddy play-rooms, maybe take up a hobby — or expand the 1st Floor unit into the massive sq footage on the lower level. A giant 1st & ground 2-floor owner’s suite come to mind. (Bonus 3/4 bath & laundry hookup -- already there) Build yourself some wealth. Units 2 and 3 are occupied, so you can live on the first floor, keep the rental income from top 2 apartments, while you figure out what to do with all that space, work on your timeline. Hard to find this much flexibility in Milton this close to the Reservation, highway, schools and public transportation. Units 2 and 3 are market rate tenant occupied. Bespoke showings need a minimum 24-hour notice to accommodate the children's nap schedules. Come through this Saturday, or schedule a private tour. Many possibilities.

Property details

Units3
Living area2,860 sqft
Lot size5,227 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$420
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73574773

Listing status

Days on market45 days
Listed onSeptember 9, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$10,770
Tax year2026
Assessed value$911,900
ZoningRC
Gross income (actual)$93,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$93,000/yr
Total actual rent$7,600/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms20
Lot size0.12 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces6
ParkingOff Street, Tandem, Common
BasementFull, Finished, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Concrete
FoundationStone
RoofShingle
FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet, Varies, Laminate, Stone/Ceramic Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingNatural Gas, Electric
CoolingWindow Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup, Varies per Unit
AppliancesRange, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Milton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 197 Blue Hills Pkwy, Milton MA 02186 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,860 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 197 Blue Hills Pkwy, Milton MA 02186 been on the market?

197 Blue Hills Pkwy, Milton MA 02186 has been listed for 45 days (since September 9, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,200,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $400,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 197 Blue Hills Pkwy, Milton MA 02186?

Annual property taxes are $10,770 (2026), on an assessed value of $911,900.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,200,000 for 2,860 sqft, that's about $420 per square foot.

Is there parking?

6 total parking spaces (off street, tandem, common).

Where is this property located?

197 Blue Hills Pkwy, Milton MA 02186 is in Milton, Norfolk County, MA 02186.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook