Home › Quincy › 2 Family - 2 Units Side by Side › 185 Kendrick Ave, Quincy MA 02169
185 Kendrick Ave, Quincy MA 02169 — photo 1 of 191 / 19
$825,000
185 Kendrick Ave, Quincy MA 02169
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,872 sqft · $412,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02169) yet.

About this property

185 Kendrick Ave contains two (2) 2-Bedroom/1-Bathroom townhouse units with 1,872 square feet of gross living area in 3,624 square feet of gross area. The Property is situated upon a 0.13-acre parcel and features four (4) off-street parking spaces via two (2) tandem spaces. The Property is located approximately 0.4-miles from Quincy Adams Station on the MBTA Red Line, offering direct service to downtown Boston, while nearby MBTA bus routes provide connections to Quincy Center, Braintree, and surrounding communities. Regional highway access is available via Interstate 93 and Route 3, facilitating convenient travel to Boston, the South Shore, and the greater metropolitan area. Tenants are responsible for gas powered heating & hot water, as well as separately metered electricity. The Landlord is responsible for providing city water & sewer. Tenants benefit from in-unit laundry, located in the basement. Each unit basement provides substantial additional storage.

Property details

Units2
Living area1,872 sqft
Lot size5,662 sqft
Year built1853
Price / sqft$441
CountyNorfolk
MLS #73596634

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 29, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,346
Tax year2026
Assessed value$708,500
ZoningRESB
Gross income (actual)$58,800/yr
Net operating income (actual)$41,885/yr
Total actual rent$4,900/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms10
Lot size0.13 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementUnfinished
FoundationStone
RoofShingle, Rubber

Utilities & systems

HeatingNatural Gas
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Quincy →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Answered from the listing data and public map data.

How many units does 185 Kendrick Ave, Quincy MA 02169 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,872 sqft of living area, built in 1853.

How long has 185 Kendrick Ave, Quincy MA 02169 been on the market?

185 Kendrick Ave, Quincy MA 02169 has been listed for 0 days (since October 29, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $825,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $412,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 185 Kendrick Ave, Quincy MA 02169?

Annual property taxes are $8,346 (2026), on an assessed value of $708,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $825,000 for 1,872 sqft, that's about $441 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

185 Kendrick Ave, Quincy MA 02169 is in Quincy, Norfolk County, MA 02169.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook