Home › Boston › Multi Family › 18 Denny, Boston MA 02125
18 Denny, Boston MA 02125 — photo 1 of 71 / 7
$1,075,000
18 Denny, Boston MA 02125
2 units · 6 bd · 4 ba · 1,417 sqft · $537,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02125) yet.

About this property

**PRIME SAVIN HILL OTB DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY – APPROVED PLANS & BUILDING PERMIT IN HAND!** Located just 400 feet from Savin Hill Beach in one of Dorchester's most desirable waterfront neighborhoods, 18 Denny Street presents a rare opportunity to transform an existing single-family home into a stunning two-family residence, two luxury condominiums, or build your dream single-family home! With approved architectural plans and an issued building permit for the two-family conversion, this project is ready to move forward, offering approximately 2,402 SF of proposed living space across two spacious residences. Unit 1 is designed with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an additional unfinished basement offering valuable storage space. Unit 2 features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an exceptional bonus rooftop living area with a private roof deck showcasing incredible water views. Situated on a 4,805 SF lot with off-street parking, this property combines an unbeatable coastal location with tremendous potential. **The current owner is also available to undertake construction, offering buyers the opportunity for a seamless transition from acquisition to completed project.** An exceptional opportunity for developers, investors, or end users looking to create their dream home in Savin Hill's sought-after waterfront setting!

Property details

Units2
Living area1,417 sqft
Lot size4,805 sqft
Year built1955
Price / sqft$759
CountySuffolk
MLS #73592776

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 20, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$7,734
Tax year2026
Assessed value$618,500
Zoning2F-5000
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms13
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces2
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 18 Denny, Boston MA 02125 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 1,417 sqft of living area, built in 1955.

How long has 18 Denny, Boston MA 02125 been on the market?

18 Denny, Boston MA 02125 has been listed for 0 days (since October 20, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,075,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $537,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 18 Denny, Boston MA 02125?

Annual property taxes are $7,734 (2026), on an assessed value of $618,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,075,000 for 1,417 sqft, that's about $759 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 total parking spaces.

Where is this property located?

18 Denny, Boston MA 02125 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02125.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook