Home › Everett › 3 Family - 3 Units Up/Down › 15 Dean St, Everett MA 02149
15 Dean St, Everett MA 02149 — photo 1 of 41 / 4
SOLD · Oct 13, 2026
$517,000 ▼  Under asking
Asking $599,000 · $-82,000 (-13.7%)
15 Dean St, Everett MA 02149
3 units · 0 bd · 0 ba · 4,383 sqft · $199,667/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score◆ 99 / 100
Est. Cap Rate8.7%
GRM7.5
Gross Scheduled Income$79,760/yr
Estimates from area median rents — directional, not an appraisal.

About this property

Welcome to 15 Dean Street an incredible three family development opportunity ready to take shape in the heart of Everett. Located in a desirable residential neighborhood this property offers the perfect blend of convenience and potential. Enjoy close proximity to Boston, Encore, public transportation, shopping, dining, and all the amenities Everett has to offer. Whether you're a developer or investor, this is your chance to bring your vision to life in a prime location. Check out the architectural plans and pot plan attached. Great unit layouts with open kitchen living room combo and each unit has 1.5 baths with Laundry in the units. Reach out for more details.

Property details

Units3
Living area4,383 sqft
Lot size4,674 sqft
Year built1900
Price / sqft$118
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73511864

Listing status

Days on market4 days
Listed onMay 3, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,631
Tax year2025
Assessed value$582,200
ZoningDD
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms17
Lot size0.11 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces6
ParkingPaved Drive
BasementFull
FoundationOther

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Everett →

Listing courtesy of Colarusso Realty — Alexander Colarusso. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 15 Dean St, Everett MA 02149 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 4,383 sqft of living area, built in 1900.

How long was 15 Dean St, Everett MA 02149 on the market before it sold?

15 Dean St, Everett MA 02149 sold after about 163 days on the market (listed May 3, 2026, closed October 13, 2026).

What is the estimated cap rate on this 3-family in Everett?

Based on area median rents, the estimated cap rate is about 8.7%, with a Signal Score of 99/100. These are directional estimates, not an appraisal.

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $599,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $199,667 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 15 Dean St, Everett MA 02149?

Annual property taxes are $6,631 (2025), on an assessed value of $582,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $599,000 for 4,383 sqft, that's about $118 per square foot.

Is there parking?

6 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

15 Dean St, Everett MA 02149 is in Everett, Middlesex County, MA 02149.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook