Home › Boston › 3 Family › 130 Brooks, Boston MA 02128
130 Brooks, Boston MA 02128 — photo 1 of 291 / 29
$1,300,000
130 Brooks, Boston MA 02128
3 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,329 sqft · $433,333/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02128) yet.

About this property

This is the perfect three-family for an investor or owner-occupant who isn't interested in renovating kitchens and bathrooms, updating the electric, replacing windows, installing central air conditioning, in-unit laundry, recessed lighting, new flooring, heating, siding and roof—all the while putting in sprinklers for modern fire safety....Seriously, prospective buyers of 130 Brooks St. in East Boston's Eagle Hill neighborhood don't even have to think about doing the above—because all that has already been done. Plus, the updated building already gets market rent for these fully renovated units....Perhaps you've noticed: when you have great finishes, you get great tenants. Anyone who is the slightest bit familiar with East Boston three-families will let you know: finishes like these happen every blue moon.....Don't wait for the next opportunity—the one that will have you buy a flawed multi that needs work and force you to commit to construction that will almost certainly take longer and cost more than you originally thought. Act now and BUY A PROPERTY THAT IS TOTALLY DONE.

Property details

Units3
Living area2,329 sqft
Lot size1,125 sqft
Year built1875
Price / sqft$558
CountySuffolk
MLS #73589422

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 11, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$11,599
Tax year2026
Assessed value$935,400
ZoningRes
Gross income (actual)$107,400/yr
Net operating income (actual)$107,400/yr
Total actual rent$8,950/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms15
Lot size0.03 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
FoundationBlock

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 130 Brooks, Boston MA 02128 have?

It is a 3-unit multi-family property with 2,329 sqft of living area, built in 1875.

How long has 130 Brooks, Boston MA 02128 been on the market?

130 Brooks, Boston MA 02128 has been listed for 0 days (since October 11, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,300,000 across 3 units, that works out to roughly $433,333 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 130 Brooks, Boston MA 02128?

Annual property taxes are $11,599 (2026), on an assessed value of $935,400.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,300,000 for 2,329 sqft, that's about $558 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

130 Brooks, Boston MA 02128 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02128.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook