Home › Revere › 3 Family › 120 Lynnway, Revere MA 02151
120 Lynnway, Revere MA 02151 — photo 1 of 271 / 27
$925,000
120 Lynnway, Revere MA 02151
2 units · 5 bd · 5 ba · 3,639 sqft · $462,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02151) yet.

About this property

A mid-century modern brick two-family in Point of Pines, set between Revere Beach and the Pines River with private beach rights. Held by the same family for decades and now offered as an estate sale.The property sits on a 9,361 square foot lot that backs to municipally owned land, with five bedrooms and four and a half baths across a large main residence and a separate second unit. The brick exterior, the room proportions and the fireplace carry the 1968 design, and the layout suits an owner who wants to occupy one unit and rent the other.The kitchen has been updated with higher-end appliances. Gas hot water heat, a new tankless boiler, central air conditioning and a poured concrete foundation are in place, a 24.99 kW rooftop solar array produces an estimated 27,800 kilowatt hours per year, and there are four off-street parking spaces.The house is ready for renovation. Carpeting and finishes are dated and there is damage to repair, and the pricing reflects that scope. The structure, the lot and the Point of Pines address are what a renovator is buying here.Additional finished space beyond the two permitted units is present on site; see disclosures for detail.

Property details

Units2
Living area3,639 sqft
Lot size9,361 sqft
Year built1968
Price / sqft$254
CountySuffolk
MLS #73593766

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 21, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$8,800
Tax year2026
Assessed value$984,300
ZoningRA
Gross income (actual)$84,000/yr
Net operating income (actual)$84,000/yr
Total actual rent$7,000/mo

Building & lot

Stories4
Total rooms12
Lot size0.21 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingOff Street
BasementFull, Partially Finished, Concrete
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofRubber
ConstructionFrame
FlooringTile, Vinyl, Carpet

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
CoolingCentral Air, Ductless
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range
AppliancesOven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Freezer, Vacuum System, Range Hood

Location

More about investing in Revere →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 120 Lynnway, Revere MA 02151 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 3,639 sqft of living area, built in 1968.

How long has 120 Lynnway, Revere MA 02151 been on the market?

120 Lynnway, Revere MA 02151 has been listed for 0 days (since October 21, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $925,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $462,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 120 Lynnway, Revere MA 02151?

Annual property taxes are $8,800 (2026), on an assessed value of $984,300.

What is the price per square foot?

At $925,000 for 3,639 sqft, that's about $254 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (off street).

Where is this property located?

120 Lynnway, Revere MA 02151 is in Revere, Suffolk County, MA 02151.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook