Home › Lowell › Multi Family › 110 Seventh Avenue, Lowell MA 01854
110 Seventh Avenue, Lowell MA 01854 — photo 1 of 411 / 41
$675,000
110 Seventh Avenue, Lowell MA 01854
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,270 sqft · $337,500/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01854) yet.

About this property

This charming Lowell multi-family on a prime corner lot is packed with character, flexibility, and opportunity. From the moment you arrive, classic curb appeal, a stone-edged lawn, and two dedicated driveways set an inviting tone. Enter the spacious 3-bedroom main level to find a light-filled living area lined with rich natural woodwork and hardwood floors that flow effortlessly into a traditional dining space and a well-equipped kitchen featuring ample cabinetry, tile accents, and a cozy wood-paneled dining nook that opens directly outside. Enjoy newer wood floors and a recently tiled shower in this unit. The upper residence serves as a comfortable 1-bedroom unit with a blend of wood flooring and carpet, capped off by a private upper-level deck that creates the perfect outdoor retreat. Fully occupied with leases through summer of 2027. Explore investment opportunities with ADU potential or tiny home. A full basement offers massive potential and direct garage access and separate laundry set ups. This versatile property sits in an unbeatable location just minutes from public transit, Routes 38 and 110, McDermott Reservoir, restaurants and shopping—making it a turnkey standout. Separate gas boilers and recent upgrade to 200 amp electrical.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,270 sqft
Lot size11,761 sqft
Year built1950
Price / sqft$297
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73596174

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,819
Tax year2026
Assessed value$600,800
ZoningTSF
Gross income (actual)$46,440/yr
Net operating income (actual)$41,200/yr
Total actual rent$3,870/mo
Electric expense$0/yr
Insurance expense$2,440/yr

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms10
Lot size0.27 acres
Garage spaces1
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Garage Access, Concrete, Unfinished
FoundationBlock
RoofShingle
ConstructionConventional (2x4-2x6)
FlooringWood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Concrete

Utilities & systems

HeatingBaseboard, Natural Gas
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRefrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Lowell →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 110 Seventh Avenue, Lowell MA 01854 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,270 sqft of living area, built in 1950.

How long has 110 Seventh Avenue, Lowell MA 01854 been on the market?

110 Seventh Avenue, Lowell MA 01854 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $675,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $337,500 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 110 Seventh Avenue, Lowell MA 01854?

Annual property taxes are $6,819 (2026), on an assessed value of $600,800.

What is the price per square foot?

At $675,000 for 2,270 sqft, that's about $297 per square foot.

Is there parking?

1 garage space and 4 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

110 Seventh Avenue, Lowell MA 01854 is in Lowell, Middlesex County, MA 01854.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook