Home › Belmont › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 11 Pearl Street, Belmont MA 02478
11 Pearl Street, Belmont MA 02478 — photo 1 of 371 / 37
$1,200,000
11 Pearl Street, Belmont MA 02478
2 units · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,214 sqft · $600,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02478) yet.

About this property

A fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully maintained two-family home on a dead end street and in a prime location, just a half-mile from the commuter rail and surrounded by an abundance of restaurants, shops, and local amenities. Both units are fully rented, making this an ideal investment opportunity with established rental income.The first-floor unit features hardwood flooring, a spacious living room, a dining room with a charming built-in cabinet and wall A/C, and a fully applianced kitchen offering ample cabinet space. 2 good size bedrooms, Additional highlights include a full tile bath, in-unit stackable washer and dryer, and both front and rear enclosed porches.The second-floor unit offers a comfortable living room, a dining room with hardwood flooring and a built-in cabinet, and a fully applianced kitchen with plenty of storage. 2 good size bedrooms, A rear enclosed porch and in-unit washer and dryer add to the convenience and appeal.Additional features include separate heating systems, both approximately 2016; updated 200-amp electrical service; a walk-up attic; and a full basement offering abundant storage space, plus a small additional finished room. 2 separate driveway parking accommodates two cars for the first-floor unit and three cars for the second-floor unit.With its pristine condition, thoughtful updates, desirable location, and fully occupied units, this property is an outstanding opportunity for investors or owner-occupants looking to build equity while generating rental income. A must-see two-family home offering convenience, versatility, and long-term potential!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,214 sqft
Lot size4,500 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$542
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73596029

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 28, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$12,244
Tax year2025
Assessed value$1,075,000
Zoningres
Gross income (actual)$55,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$55,200/yr
Total actual rent$4,600/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms10
Lot size0.1 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces5
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Concrete
FoundationConcrete Perimeter
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Stone/Ceramic Tile

Utilities & systems

HeatingHot Water, Natural Gas
CoolingWall Unit(s)
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer

Location

More about investing in Belmont →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 11 Pearl Street, Belmont MA 02478 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,214 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 11 Pearl Street, Belmont MA 02478 been on the market?

11 Pearl Street, Belmont MA 02478 has been listed for 0 days (since October 28, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $1,200,000 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $600,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 11 Pearl Street, Belmont MA 02478?

Annual property taxes are $12,244 (2025), on an assessed value of $1,075,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $1,200,000 for 2,214 sqft, that's about $542 per square foot.

Is there parking?

5 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

11 Pearl Street, Belmont MA 02478 is in Belmont, Middlesex County, MA 02478.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook