Home › Winthrop › Multi Family › 104-106 Shirley St, Winthrop MA 02152
104-106 Shirley St, Winthrop MA 02152 — photo 1 of 121 / 12
$749,974
104-106 Shirley St, Winthrop MA 02152
2 units · 5 bd · 2 ba · 2,520 sqft · $374,987/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02152) yet.

About this property

Attention investors, builders, and contractors! A truly rare opportunity awaits at 104-106 Shirley Street, Winthrop. Situated on an impressive double lot spanning over 10,000 square feet, this property offers incredible upside and potential. The existing home features some fire damage, allowing buyers the flexibility to perform selective renovations, execute a partial demo, or complete a full renovation to suit their vision. Double lots of this footprint are nearly impossible to find in Winthrop, making it an ideal project for tradespeople, savvy investors and whoever looking to add substantial value. Located just minutes from beaches, shops, dining, transit, and a short commute into Boston and Logan Airport, the site and scale are exceptional. Property is being sold strictly in AS-IS, WHERE-IS condition with all faults. Seller or broker make no representations or warranties, express or implied. Buyer to perform all due diligence regarding condition, zoning, permits to able to build , and scope of work

Property details

Units2
Living area2,520 sqft
Lot size10,436 sqft
Year built1910
Price / sqft$298
CountySuffolk
MLS #73592145

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 17, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$5,598
Tax year2026
Assessed value$502,500
Zoningres
Total actual rent$0/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms10
Lot size0.24 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces6
BasementFull, Unfinished
FoundationOther
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringHardwood

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Winthrop →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 104-106 Shirley St, Winthrop MA 02152 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,520 sqft of living area, built in 1910.

How long has 104-106 Shirley St, Winthrop MA 02152 been on the market?

104-106 Shirley St, Winthrop MA 02152 has been listed for 0 days (since October 17, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $749,974 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $374,987 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 104-106 Shirley St, Winthrop MA 02152?

Annual property taxes are $5,598 (2026), on an assessed value of $502,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $749,974 for 2,520 sqft, that's about $298 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 6 total parking spaces.

Where is this property located?

104-106 Shirley St, Winthrop MA 02152 is in Winthrop, Suffolk County, MA 02152.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook