Home › Boston › 5-9 Family › 100 Myrtle Street, Boston MA 02114
100 Myrtle Street, Boston MA 02114 — photo 1 of 31 / 3
$2,750,000
100 Myrtle Street, Boston MA 02114
7 units · 5 bd · 7 ba · 3,000 sqft · $392,857/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02114) yet.

About this property

This offering presents a rare opportunity to acquire a seven-unit residential building in Boston’s Beacon Hill neighborhood, consisting of two studios and five one-bedroom units with a clear value-add opportunity. Two units have been fully renovated with in-unit washer/dryers, while the remaining five units are in classic condition, so the renovated units show what the others can achieve. Heating is forced hot water; one boiler, shared between 98 & 100 Myrtle St. Meanwhile, the property generates in-place rental income. The building is a short walk from Massachusetts General Hospital, one of the region’s largest employers, and to both the Red Line (Charles/MGH) and Green Line (Government Center) MBTA stations, giving residents easy access to downtown, Cambridge, and the greater Boston area. A deep employer base nearby, including MGH, the State House, Government Center, and the Financial District, supports consistent rental demand for studio and one-bedroom units, and residents also have the shops, restaurants, and amenities of Charles Street and the West End close by. With in-place income, a proven value-add business plan and meaningful upside, this property is an attractive investment in one of Boston’s most desirable and supply-constrained submarkets.

Property details

Units7
Living area3,000 sqft
Lot size1,000 sqft
Year built1899
Price / sqft$917
CountySuffolk
MLS #73591962

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 16, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$20,322
Tax year2026
Assessed value$1,541,200
ZoningH-2-65
Gross income (actual)$225,672/yr
Net operating income (actual)$225,672/yr
Total actual rent$18,806/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms26
Lot size0.02 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces0
ParkingOther
FoundationOther
RoofOther
ConstructionSee Remarks

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Boston →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 100 Myrtle Street, Boston MA 02114 have?

It is a 7-unit multi-family property with 3,000 sqft of living area, built in 1899.

How long has 100 Myrtle Street, Boston MA 02114 been on the market?

100 Myrtle Street, Boston MA 02114 has been listed for 0 days (since October 16, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $2,750,000 across 7 units, that works out to roughly $392,857 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 100 Myrtle Street, Boston MA 02114?

Annual property taxes are $20,322 (2026), on an assessed value of $1,541,200.

What is the price per square foot?

At $2,750,000 for 3,000 sqft, that's about $917 per square foot.

Where is this property located?

100 Myrtle Street, Boston MA 02114 is in Boston, Suffolk County, MA 02114.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook