Home › Brockton › 2 Family - 2 Units Up/Down › 10 Wilkins Pl, Brockton MA 02301
10 Wilkins Pl, Brockton MA 02301 — photo 1 of 11 / 1
$799,900
10 Wilkins Pl, Brockton MA 02301
2 units · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,699 sqft · $399,950/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (02301) yet.

About this property

Welcome to this fully updated two-family home, offering modern comfort, flexible living space, and everyday convenience. An excellent opportunity for an owner-occupant or investor, this property offers the potential to live in one unit while generating rental income from the other.The updated interiors create a fresh, inviting atmosphere, complemented by central air, a new heating system, and a new electrical system. The attic extends the second-floor unit, providing additional living space and flexibility.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, transportation, and other major amenities, this home provides easy access to everyday essentials and local services. Discover the possibilities this updated two-family property has to offer. Schedule your private showing today!

Property details

Units2
Living area2,699 sqft
Lot size5,227 sqft
Year built1890
Price / sqft$296
CountyPlymouth
MLS #73593077

Listing status

Days on market0 days
Listed onOctober 20, 2026

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$6,494
Tax year2027
Assessed value$531,500
ZoningR2
Gross income (actual)$31,200/yr
Net operating income (actual)$31,200/yr
Total actual rent$2,600/mo

Building & lot

Stories2
Total rooms12
Lot size0.12 acres
Garage spaces0
Parking spaces4
ParkingPaved Drive
BasementFull
FoundationConcrete Perimeter

Utilities & systems

SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic

Location

More about investing in Brockton →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 10 Wilkins Pl, Brockton MA 02301 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,699 sqft of living area, built in 1890.

How long has 10 Wilkins Pl, Brockton MA 02301 been on the market?

10 Wilkins Pl, Brockton MA 02301 has been listed for 0 days (since October 20, 2026).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $799,900 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $399,950 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 10 Wilkins Pl, Brockton MA 02301?

Annual property taxes are $6,494 (2027), on an assessed value of $531,500.

What is the price per square foot?

At $799,900 for 2,699 sqft, that's about $296 per square foot.

Is there parking?

4 total parking spaces (paved drive).

Where is this property located?

10 Wilkins Pl, Brockton MA 02301 is in Brockton, Plymouth County, MA 02301.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook