Home › Natick › Multi Family › 58 W Central St, Natick MA 01760
58 W Central St, Natick MA 01760 — photo 1 of 131 / 13
$781,999
58 W Central St, Natick MA 01760
2 units · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,122 sqft · $391,000/unit
📊 Analyze this deal

INVESTMENT SNAPSHOT

Signal Score pending — we haven't seeded market rents for this ZIP (01760) yet.

About this property

"Offers, if any, to be reviewed Monday at 6pm" Don’t miss your chance to own this unique income-generating 2-family home in the heart of downtown Natick, just steps from the Common, commuter rail & shops! This property is loaded with potential for investors, owner-occupants, or contractors ready to bring their vision & sweat equity. With its unbeatable location & versatile layout, you can rent both units for solid income or live in one & rent the other. Located in a Historic District, the home offers charm and character, but any renovations will require board review. Buyers & their agents should perform their own due diligence. Tons of potential in a sought-after neighborhood. Live/rent or invest, flexible use. This is truly a one-of-a-kind property ready for your finishing touches! Great investment opportunity! This well-maintained two-family property is currently fully rented, offering immediate rental income. Each unit is occupied by reliable tenants, making this an ideal turn-key investment.

Property details

Units2
Living area2,122 sqft
Lot size10,228 sqft
Year built1850
Price / sqft$369
CountyMiddlesex
MLS #73463805

Listing status

Days on market233 days
Listed onDecember 26, 2025

Taxes & financials

Annual property tax$9,173
Tax year2025
Assessed value$767,000
ZoningRSA
Gross income (actual)$55,800/yr
Net operating income (actual)$55,800/yr
Total actual rent$4,650/mo

Building & lot

Stories3
Total rooms10
Lot size0.23 acres
Garage spaces2
Parking spaces6
ParkingPaved Drive, Off Street, Paved
BasementFull, Interior Entry, Concrete
FoundationGranite, Irregular
RoofShingle
ConstructionFrame
FlooringWood, Laminate, Hardwood

Utilities & systems

HeatingCentral, Steam, Natural Gas, Electric, Unit Control
CoolingNone
SewerPublic Sewer
WaterPublic
Utilitiesfor Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
AppliancesRange, Dishwasher, Refrigerator

Location

More about investing in Natick →

Listing courtesy of a MLS PIN member office. Listing data © MLS PIN.

Interested in this one?

By submitting you agree to be contacted about your home search. No spam.

Questions & answers

Auto-generated from the listing data — richer AI answers coming with the live site.

How many units does 58 W Central St, Natick MA 01760 have?

It is a 2-unit multi-family property with 2,122 sqft of living area, built in 1850.

How long has 58 W Central St, Natick MA 01760 been on the market?

58 W Central St, Natick MA 01760 has been listed for 233 days (since December 26, 2025).

What is the price per unit?

At a list price of $781,999 across 2 units, that works out to roughly $391,000 per unit.

What are the property taxes on 58 W Central St, Natick MA 01760?

Annual property taxes are $9,173 (2025), on an assessed value of $767,000.

What is the price per square foot?

At $781,999 for 2,122 sqft, that's about $369 per square foot.

Is there parking?

2 garage spaces and 6 total parking spaces (paved drive, off street, paved).

Where is this property located?

58 W Central St, Natick MA 01760 is in Natick, Middlesex County, MA 01760.

Similar multi-families

Justin Rollo, Broker Associate at Signal Real Estate
Justin Rollo — Broker Associate, Signal Real Estate · MA Lic. #9534264

Justin Rollo is a Broker Associate with Signal Real Estate (MA Lic. #9534264) and a lifelong Massachusetts resident. Over 14 years and hundreds of transactions, he has worked investment properties — multi-families and house-hacking — across Greater Boston full-time. Away from real estate, Justin is a proud dad, youth coach and local school-committee member — and a former professional poker player who still loves golf and following local sports.

📞 978-790-4381📍 25 Braintree Hill Park, Suite 200, Braintree, MA 02184
Signal Real EstateLinkedInZillowFacebook